NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32 Inslee St Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $232,964

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,679 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2021

Last sale price $134,500 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,316 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 4-minute walk to Lafayette School Playground

About This Home

As of January 2021

This contemporary gem features numerous unique features including a HUGE master suite, oversized family room with built in cherry cabinets and elegant formal dining room. Numerous upgrades make this sprawling ranch a must see. From the gigantic brick fireplace and cathedral ceiling in the living room, to the beautiful ceramic tile work and natural light provided by the skylight in the kitchen, every room in this home adds to its style. The large open rooms are ideal for entertaining or you can exit the newly installed sliding glass doors to the fully fenced in back yard and entertain on the patio. You can also utilize the attached garage/work shop area conducive for all your year round projects. The shop heat can easily be reconnected to the boiler to allow comfortable year round use. This house will not disappoint!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Ansuini

Listing by The Young Agency License #10401336040 Listed on: 10/15/2020

The Young Agency

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Leon

Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes License #40CA1131138

Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,284

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x174
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,679 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 453801-008-000-0001-034-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,284

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From State Route 5 & 20 turn North on Inslee Street, travel approximately 3 blocks and home will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.26
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Waterloo High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Waterloo Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453801-008-000-0001-034-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 62X174
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5284.0
  • Tax Lot: 34

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Skoi-Yase

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2020
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Arndt Steven H and Arndt Ashley A
Bought by
Aguilera-Saldana Ivan and Jimenez-Castillo Linda J
Seller's Agent
David Ansuini
The Young Agency
Buyer's Agent
Lisa Leon
Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$134,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,600
3.54%
Current Estimated Value
$207,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,241
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.47%
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,741
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$107,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Fedele Edward and Fedele Benda
Bought by
Bedient David J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aguilera-Saldana Ivan $134,500 None Available
Bedient David J $123,000 Muehe, Martin Muehe & Newton
Fedele Edward $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aguilera-Saldana Ivan $115,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/05/2021 01/05/21 Sold $134,500 +3.5% $80 / Sq Ft
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2020 10/15/20 For Sale $129,900 +1.5% $77 / Sq Ft
01/31/2013 01/31/13 Sold $128,000 0.0% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/23/2012 11/23/12 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2012 11/15/12 For Sale $128,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,284 $131,000 $14,400 $116,600
2024 $6,284 $131,000 $14,400 $116,600
2023 $61 $131,000 $14,400 $116,600
2022 $6,146 $131,000 $14,400 $116,600
2021 $5,932 $131,000 $14,400 $116,600
2020 $5,283 $131,000 $14,400 $116,600
2019 $3,263 $131,000 $14,400 $116,600
2018 $5,143 $131,000 $14,400 $116,600
2017 $4,961 $131,000 $14,400 $116,600
2016 $5,092 $116,500 $12,900 $103,600
2015 -- $116,500 $12,900 $103,600
2014 -- $116,500 $12,900 $103,600

MLS Number: R1301473

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453801-008-000-0001-034-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.