32 Jacob Ave Hooksett, NH 03106
Estimated Value: $702,678 - $800,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Jacob Ave, Hooksett, NH 03106 and is currently estimated at $759,420, approximately $283 per square foot. 32 Jacob Ave is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Fred C. Underhill School, Hooksett Memorial School, and David R. Cawley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1984
Bought by
Pinard Michael R and Pinard Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinard Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,163 | $591,200 | $183,000 | $408,200 |
| 2024 | $10,027 | $591,200 | $183,000 | $408,200 |
| 2023 | $9,447 | $591,200 | $167,000 | $424,200 |
| 2022 | $9,440 | $392,500 | $115,000 | $277,500 |
| 2021 | $8,721 | $392,500 | $115,000 | $277,500 |
| 2020 | $8,835 | $392,500 | $115,000 | $277,500 |
| 2019 | $8,458 | $392,500 | $115,000 | $277,500 |
| 2018 | $8,682 | $392,500 | $115,000 | $277,500 |
| 2017 | $8,319 | $311,100 | $105,600 | $205,500 |
| 2016 | $8,210 | $311,100 | $105,600 | $205,500 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $311,100 | $105,600 | $205,500 |
| 2014 | $7,725 | $311,100 | $105,600 | $205,500 |
| 2013 | $7,305 | $311,100 | $105,600 | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map