32 James St Lexington, MA 02420
North Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,278,000 - $2,191,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 James St, Lexington, MA 02420 and is currently estimated at $1,808,840, approximately $548 per square foot. 32 James St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph Estabrook Elementary School, William Diamond Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Li Wen I and Hsiao Ching Fen
Bought by
Li Hsiao Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Goodrich Fred N
Bought by
Li Wen-I and Hsiao Ching Fen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Hsiao Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Li Wen-I | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Wen-I | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Wen-I | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Wen-I | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |