32 Jennifer Dr Howell, NJ 07731
Salem Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Jennifer Dr, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $775,661, approximately $358 per square foot. 32 Jennifer Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Taunton School, Aldrich School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,238 | $652,100 | $284,200 | $367,900 |
| 2024 | $8,864 | $575,800 | $184,200 | $391,600 |
| 2023 | $8,864 | $476,300 | $154,200 | $322,100 |
| 2022 | $9,230 | $435,900 | $129,200 | $306,700 |
| 2021 | $9,230 | $402,000 | $129,200 | $272,800 |
| 2020 | $9,878 | $425,400 | $154,200 | $271,200 |
| 2019 | $9,720 | $410,800 | $144,200 | $266,600 |
| 2018 | $9,605 | $403,400 | $149,200 | $254,200 |
| 2017 | $9,767 | $405,600 | $159,200 | $246,400 |
| 2016 | $8,984 | $369,400 | $129,200 | $240,200 |
| 2015 | $8,678 | $353,200 | $119,200 | $234,000 |
| 2014 | $8,182 | $309,000 | $108,700 | $200,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map