R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rajeshri Masher
Weichert Realtors-Freehold
(732) 216-3628
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $753,367 - $838,000
Beautifully maintained and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths contemporary colonial home! The 2-story foyer w/oak spiral staircase is sure to impress! Cathedral ceilings in living room and master bedroom, remodeled EIK open to family room with wood-burning fireplace and 2 car garage.New roof, front door & garage doors and central air conditioning. vinyl-sided 10x20 storage shed.Convenient location for commuters!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert Realtors-Freehold Brokerage Phone: 908-309-0909 License #0893778 Listed on: 01/22/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherer Ryan P | $345,000 | Scott Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scherer Ryan P | $338,751 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Sold | $345,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,414 | $661,700 | $284,200 | $377,500 |
| 2024 | $8,985 | $585,700 | $184,200 | $401,500 |
| 2023 | $8,985 | $482,800 | $154,200 | $328,600 |
| 2022 | $9,356 | $442,100 | $129,200 | $312,900 |
| 2021 | $9,356 | $407,500 | $129,200 | $278,300 |
| 2020 | $9,901 | $426,400 | $154,200 | $272,200 |
| 2019 | $9,741 | $411,700 | $144,200 | $267,500 |
| 2018 | $9,626 | $404,300 | $149,200 | $255,100 |
| 2017 | $9,789 | $406,500 | $159,200 | $247,300 |
| 2016 | $8,621 | $354,500 | $129,200 | $225,300 |
| 2015 | $8,322 | $338,700 | $119,200 | $219,500 |
| 2014 | $7,873 | $297,300 | $108,700 | $188,600 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rajeshri Masher
Weichert Realtors-Freehold
(732) 216-3628
15 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ruth Cole
C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie
(732) 536-2228
12 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21302446
APN: 21-00035-0000-00006-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.