32 June Rd Buffalo, NY 14217
Kenmore Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 June Rd, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $220,746, approximately $182 per square foot. 32 June Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Kauffman Shawn M
Bought by
Ireland Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,190
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$218,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Greene Helen B
Bought by
Kauffman Shawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland Patricia | $78,900 | None Available | |
| Kauffman Shawn M | $69,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ireland Patricia | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,951 | $40,000 | $8,100 | $31,900 |
| 2024 | $4,951 | $40,000 | $8,100 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $4,833 | $40,000 | $8,100 | $31,900 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $40,000 | $8,100 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $40,000 | $8,100 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $40,000 | $8,100 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $40,000 | $8,100 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $40,000 | $8,100 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $40,000 | $8,100 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $40,000 | $8,100 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $8,100 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $8,100 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map