32 Kathy Cir Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Kathy Cir, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $485,605, approximately $274 per square foot. 32 Kathy Cir is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Morrison Wayne A
Bought by
Topliff Robert A and Orlowski-Topliff Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Affordable Bldrs Llc
Bought by
Morrison Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Zimmerman Raymond
Bought by
Affordable Bldrs Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topliff Robert A | $289,000 | -- | |
| Morrison Wayne | $181,900 | -- | |
| Affordable Bldrs Llc | $46,550 | -- | |
| Topliff Robert A | $289,000 | -- | |
| Morrison Wayne | $181,900 | -- | |
| Affordable Bldrs Llc | $46,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Affordable Bldrs Llc | $80,000 | |
| Open | Affordable Bldrs Llc | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Affordable Bldrs Llc | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,396 | $311,300 | $59,100 | $252,200 |
| 2024 | $6,622 | $198,800 | $48,800 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $6,310 | $198,800 | $48,800 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $6,193 | $198,800 | $48,800 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $198,800 | $48,800 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $6,197 | $198,800 | $48,800 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $198,800 | $48,800 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $4,830 | $150,000 | $48,800 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $4,800 | $150,000 | $48,800 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $4,680 | $150,000 | $48,800 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $4,680 | $150,000 | $48,800 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $4,820 | $169,300 | $59,400 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map