NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32 Lafayette Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

Estimated Value: $794,000 - $1,096,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,104 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2018

Last sale price $480,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,847 / mo

131 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

Now reduced for sale. This Broadmoor plan with double master suits has views beyond views, totally unobstructed double fairway views from living room, kitchen, breakfast room and master bedroom. Walk in through the front doors and voila!!! Those views. Patio is covered and wide open and spacious. New porcelain flooring throughout. Kitchen and Master bathroom have been nicely updated, and in exquisite condition and all appliances are stainless.....this is a really good one. All bedrooms have their own patio, all ceilings are smooth - this home is pristine.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Graff-Radford

Bennion Deville Homes License #01249156 Listed on: 12/13/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $950 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 688290018
  • Special Tax Authority

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV
  • The Springs Country Club Subdivision, Broadmoor Model Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$950 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: Yes
  • Property Orientation Faces: Front Door Faces East
  • Levels: One
  • Builder Model Name: Broadmoor Model
  • Builders Tract Code: The Springs C.C.
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Disability Access: No Interior Steps
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 166.56
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9284
  • View Type: Golf Course, Mountain(s)
  • Water District Name: CVWD
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Co Selling Office Address: 74996 Highway 111, Indian Wells Luxury Homes, Indian Wells, CA 92210
  • Co Selling Office Fax: (760) 674-3453
  • Listing I D: 217034352
  • Listing Office Address: 74996 Highway 111, Indian Wells Luxury Homes, Indian Wells, CA 92210
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 674-3453
  • Selling Member Address: 174.5 Yale Dr., The Springs, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • Selling Office Address: 74996 Highway 111, Indian Wells Luxury Homes, Indian Wells, CA 92210
  • Selling Office Fax: (760) 674-3453
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: The Springs Country Club
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave Oven, Convection Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Dryer Hookup, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Range Hood: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Bedroom Features: 2 Primary Bedrooms, Walk In Closet
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Shower, Tile Counters, Low Flow Shower(s), Double Vanity(s)
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Room
  • Kitchen Features: Ceramic Counters, Skylight(s), Pantry
  • Laundry: Individual Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3104.00

• Garage Description: Attached
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Cable TV
  • Volt 220: In Garage, In Kitchen
  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Wall/Window Unit(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Security: 24 Hour Security
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid
  • Water: Water District
  • Water Heater Feature: Gas, Water Heater Unit

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Golf Course Within Development
  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Pet Rules: Assoc Pet Rules
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees Include: Cable TV
  • Association Amenities: Controlled Access, Tennis Courts, Maintenance Grounds, Golf Course, Fitness Center, Clubhouse
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 950.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 950.00

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 688290018
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler System
  • Lot Acres: 0.1500
  • Lot Size: 6534.00

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

Tax Info

  • Mello Roos: Yes

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

MLS Schools

  • School District: Palm Springs Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Battaglia Richard Joseph and Richard Joseph Battaglia Trust
Bought by
Huff William R and Levin Gerald A
Current Estimated Value
$961,497

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,529
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$673,968

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2017
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Arenson Maurice and Arenson Pearl
Bought by
Battaglia Richard Joseph and Richard Joseph Battaglia Trust
Seller's Agent
Carol Graff-Radford
Bennion Deville Homes
Buyer's Agent
Encore Premier Group
Bennion Deville Homes
List Price
$547,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$67,000
-12.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Garnier Assets Corp
Bought by
Arenson Pearl and Arenson Maurice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huff William R $655,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Battaglia Richard Joseph $480,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Arenson Pearl $335,000 Chicago Title Co
Garnier Assests Corp $310,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huff William R $324,000
Previous Owner Arenson Pearl $235,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Sold $480,000 -7.2% $155 / Sq Ft
04/23/2018 04/23/18 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Price Changed $517,000 -5.5% $167 / Sq Ft
12/13/2017 12/13/17 For Sale $547,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,169 $708,991 $128,808 $580,183
2023 $9,169 $681,461 $123,807 $557,654
2022 $9,069 $668,100 $121,380 $546,720
2021 $8,864 $655,000 $119,000 $536,000
2020 $6,647 $499,391 $174,787 $324,604
2019 $6,536 $489,600 $171,360 $318,240
2018 $5,652 $418,587 $146,504 $272,083
2017 $5,572 $410,381 $143,632 $266,749
2016 $5,415 $402,335 $140,816 $261,519
2015 $5,229 $396,293 $138,701 $257,592
2014 $5,190 $388,533 $135,985 $252,548
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 217034352

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 688-290-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.