Seller's Agent in 2026
Ryan Gattermeir
EXP Realty, LLC
(573) 746-0133
5 in this area
184 Total Sales
Cozy “Lake Style” vibe is the best way to describe this home with plenty of room to relax and enjoy the water. This 4 bedroom home offers two separate living areas plus a 320 sq. ft. screened-in porch that becomes the perfect hangout spot on spring and summer days. One of the bedrooms features a fun loft space with a handmade ski ladder, adding a unique lake-house touch. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a brand-new refrigerator, along with the hardwood floors that add character. The entry foyer with built-ins and extra storage helps keep everything organized after a day on the lake. Outside does not disappoint with tons of parking, a storage shed, a large lakeside patio, low-maintenance landscaping and natural stone wall. Plus, a BRAND NEW roof! Awesome cove protection with the dock that sits in deep water year-round. Currently being utilized as a successful vacation rental with 10/10 reviews. Continue renting for a great ROI or make it your own private family getaway. The choice is yours..... Check it out TODAY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (866) 224-1761 License #2017004389 Listed on: 03/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Integrity Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Lake Of Ozarks Land Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $573,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $252,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $250,000 | Unknown |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $317 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $45,040 | $12,650 | $32,390 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $40,260 | $11,500 | $28,760 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $40,260 | $11,500 | $28,760 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $37,030 | $10,870 | $26,160 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $37,030 | $10,870 | $26,160 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $29,490 | $10,250 | $19,240 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $29,490 | $10,250 | $19,240 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $29,490 | $10,250 | $19,240 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $29,560 | $9,630 | $19,930 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $29,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,580 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ryan Gattermeir
EXP Realty, LLC
(573) 746-0133
5 in this area
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
AIMEE AMBURGEY
Lake Expo Real Estate
(469) 396-1936
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3584671
APN: 136014002001013000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.