32 Lakeshore Dr Sterling, MA 01564
Estimated Value: $558,590 - $774,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Lakeshore Dr, Sterling, MA 01564 and is currently estimated at $626,898, approximately $225 per square foot. 32 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Favreau Girard F and Favreau Rhondda L
Bought by
Porter Steven S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Steven S | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Steven S | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Porter Steven S | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Porter Steven S | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,063 | $470,700 | $157,600 | $313,100 |
| 2024 | $5,995 | $450,400 | $157,600 | $292,800 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $401,400 | $151,700 | $249,700 |
| 2022 | $5,560 | $364,600 | $148,500 | $216,100 |
| 2021 | $5,688 | $344,300 | $148,500 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $5,954 | $354,200 | $159,100 | $195,100 |
| 2019 | $5,874 | $340,100 | $164,400 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $322,700 | $152,700 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $5,991 | $332,300 | $155,100 | $177,200 |
| 2016 | $5,939 | $324,000 | $155,100 | $168,900 |
| 2015 | $5,595 | $323,600 | $150,900 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | $5,399 | $318,900 | $150,900 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map