32 Lakeview Dr Greenfield, MA 01301
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $451,627
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Lakeview Dr, Greenfield, MA 01301 and is currently estimated at $428,157, approximately $297 per square foot. 32 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greenfield Center School, Cornerstone Christian School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Treml James J and Treml Helen M
Bought by
Treml James J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Winer Augusta L
Bought by
Gauryck Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,625
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1988
Sold by
Levy Lillian S
Bought by
Winer Augusta L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treml James J | -- | -- | |
| Treml James J | -- | -- | |
| Gauryck Wayne | $132,500 | -- | |
| Gauryck Wayne | $132,500 | -- | |
| Winer Augusta L | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winer Augusta L | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winer Augusta L | $112,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,650 | $391,100 | $88,500 | $302,600 |
| 2024 | $7,738 | $379,500 | $80,500 | $299,000 |
| 2023 | $6,988 | $355,600 | $80,500 | $275,100 |
| 2022 | $6,439 | $288,500 | $73,000 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $6,362 | $274,000 | $76,300 | $197,700 |
| 2020 | $5,893 | $257,000 | $76,300 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $5,525 | $247,100 | $66,400 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $242,300 | $65,000 | $177,300 |
| 2017 | $5,265 | $242,300 | $65,000 | $177,300 |
| 2016 | $5,060 | $232,000 | $62,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $5,195 | $230,800 | $62,000 | $168,800 |
| 2014 | $4,736 | $230,700 | $62,000 | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map