Estimated Value: $1,396,000 - $1,565,231
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,870
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Lamplighter Ln, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $1,482,308, approximately $383 per square foot. 32 Lamplighter Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dr. L.F. Soule School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Steven Hatem Prop Mgmt
Bought by
Hudson Charles A and Hudson Michele W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,500
Outstanding Balance
$431,681
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,050,627
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Charles A | $698,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Charles A | $558,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,207 | $947,500 | $320,100 | $627,400 |
| 2024 | $16,676 | $947,500 | $320,100 | $627,400 |
| 2023 | $16,070 | $947,500 | $320,100 | $627,400 |
| 2022 | $15,207 | $947,500 | $320,100 | $627,400 |
| 2021 | $15,141 | $947,500 | $320,100 | $627,400 |
| 2020 | $15,883 | $721,300 | $228,400 | $492,900 |
| 2019 | $15,854 | $721,300 | $228,400 | $492,900 |
| 2018 | $15,587 | $721,300 | $228,400 | $492,900 |
| 2017 | $15,032 | $721,300 | $228,400 | $492,900 |
| 2016 | $14,736 | $721,300 | $228,400 | $492,900 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $154,300 | $149,300 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $154,300 | $149,300 | $5,000 |
| 2013 | $3,055 | $149,300 | $149,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map