32 Laura Dr Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $781,000 - $1,311,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Laura Dr, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $953,541, approximately $338 per square foot. 32 Laura Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stadley Rough School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Goldman Hillel
Bought by
Cornacchia Carmen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Landsledel Est Ptnshp
Bought by
Goldman Hillel and Goldman Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,600
Interest Rate
2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornacchia Carmen R | -- | None Available | |
| Goldman Hillel | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldman Hillel | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldman Hillel | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldman Hillel | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,245 | $449,960 | $109,830 | $340,130 |
| 2024 | $10,997 | $449,960 | $109,830 | $340,130 |
| 2023 | $10,498 | $449,960 | $109,830 | $340,130 |
| 2022 | $9,183 | $325,400 | $110,500 | $214,900 |
| 2021 | $8,981 | $325,400 | $110,500 | $214,900 |
| 2020 | $8,981 | $325,400 | $110,500 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $8,981 | $325,400 | $110,500 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $8,981 | $325,400 | $110,500 | $214,900 |
| 2017 | $8,639 | $298,400 | $105,200 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $8,558 | $298,400 | $105,200 | $193,200 |
| 2015 | $8,433 | $298,400 | $105,200 | $193,200 |
| 2014 | $8,236 | $298,400 | $105,200 | $193,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map