32 Laurel St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,608 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Laurel St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $286,402, approximately $243 per square foot. 32 Laurel St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1983
Bought by
Beauregard David J and Beauregard Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beauregard David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beauregard David J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $224,200 | $84,000 | $140,200 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $218,300 | $82,400 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $199,200 | $74,900 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $169,200 | $65,100 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $153,700 | $59,200 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $146,700 | $58,600 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $140,100 | $58,600 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $133,200 | $55,900 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $135,700 | $56,100 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $137,300 | $56,100 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $132,200 | $56,100 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $132,200 | $56,100 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map