T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Pezzano Group
Rise Signature Homes
(617) 206-3333
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $660,162 - $732,000
This freshly updated 3–4 bedroom, 1 bathroom Cape-style home offers charm, flexibility, and a prime location just minutes from downtown Melrose. Step inside to find a completely repainted interior and beautifully refinished hardwood floors throughout. The main level features a flexible floor plan with a potential 4th bedroom that can easily function as a home office, playroom, or second living space—whatever suits your lifestyle. Located on a quiet street yet just a short distance to Melrose’s vibrant downtown, you'll enjoy easy access to local shops, restaurants, and everything this desirable community has to offer. A great opportunity to move right in and make it your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearnan Justin | $679,000 | None Available | |
| Kearnan Justin | $679,000 | None Available | |
| Ryder Jeanne L | -- | -- | |
| Ryder Jeanne L | -- | -- | |
| Ryder Jeanne L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kearnan Justin | $645,050 | |
| Closed | Kearnan Justin | $645,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryder Jeanne L | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | $679,000 | +13.2% | $578 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $599,999 | -- | $511 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,346 | $540,000 | $337,800 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $5,069 | $510,500 | $316,000 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $4,982 | $478,100 | $294,200 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $4,870 | $460,700 | $283,300 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $438,400 | $272,400 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $4,603 | $416,600 | $250,600 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $386,400 | $239,700 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $345,500 | $198,800 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $324,500 | $190,700 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $287,000 | $168,900 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $274,000 | $168,900 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | $3,458 | $260,400 | $155,300 | $105,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Pezzano Group
Rise Signature Homes
(617) 206-3333
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mary Kelly
Century 21 Property Central Inc.
(781) 706-2301
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73353428
APN: MELR-000007C-000000-000140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.