32 Linden St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Linden St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $425,540, approximately $274 per square foot. 32 Linden St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,376 | $251,730 | $98,490 | $153,240 |
| 2024 | $6,806 | $157,480 | $74,240 | $83,240 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $157,480 | $74,240 | $83,240 |
| 2022 | $6,469 | $157,480 | $74,240 | $83,240 |
| 2021 | $6,405 | $157,480 | $74,240 | $83,240 |
| 2020 | $6,408 | $157,480 | $74,240 | $83,240 |
| 2019 | $6,416 | $157,480 | $74,240 | $83,240 |
| 2018 | $6,500 | $159,400 | $74,600 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $6,339 | $159,400 | $74,600 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $6,143 | $159,400 | $74,600 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $6,087 | $159,400 | $74,600 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $5,856 | $159,400 | $74,600 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map