40 Sherburne Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $506,291 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Sherburne Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $526,073, approximately $259 per square foot. 40 Sherburne Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Rouse Richard and Rouse Janice
Bought by
Lavigno Ronald and Lavigno Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,150
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavigno Ronald | $171,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavigno Ronald | $171,500 | |
| Closed | Lavigno Ronald | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Lavigno Ronald | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Lavigno Ronald | $163,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,359 | $299,840 | $96,610 | $203,230 |
| 2024 | $8,086 | $187,100 | $74,240 | $112,860 |
| 2023 | $7,817 | $187,100 | $74,240 | $112,860 |
| 2022 | $7,686 | $187,100 | $74,240 | $112,860 |
| 2021 | $7,609 | $187,100 | $74,240 | $112,860 |
| 2020 | $7,613 | $187,100 | $74,240 | $112,860 |
| 2019 | $7,622 | $187,100 | $74,240 | $112,860 |
| 2018 | $7,402 | $181,500 | $72,800 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $7,218 | $181,500 | $72,800 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $6,995 | $181,500 | $72,800 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $6,931 | $181,500 | $72,800 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | $6,668 | $181,500 | $72,800 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map