32 Lovers Ln Harvard, MA 01451
Estimated Value: $1,210,000 - $1,384,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,357
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Lovers Ln, Harvard, MA 01451 and is currently estimated at $1,272,032, approximately $378 per square foot. 32 Lovers Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Hildreth Elementary School, The Bromfield School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Piasecki Leon J and Piasecki Maryann H
Bought by
Int Leon Piasecki Jr and Piasecki Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1993
Sold by
Hildreth T Dorothy
Bought by
Piasecki Leon J and Piasecki Maryann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Int Leon Piasecki Jr | -- | -- | |
| Piasecki Leon J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Piasecki Leon J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piasecki Leon J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piasecki Leon J | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,827 | $1,139,100 | $306,200 | $832,900 |
| 2024 | $17,117 | $1,148,800 | $306,200 | $842,600 |
| 2023 | $17,259 | $1,039,100 | $286,300 | $752,800 |
| 2022 | $16,613 | $927,600 | $284,600 | $643,000 |
| 2021 | $15,995 | $851,700 | $284,600 | $567,100 |
| 2020 | $15,607 | $845,000 | $284,600 | $560,400 |
| 2019 | $14,561 | $835,900 | $284,600 | $551,300 |
| 2018 | $13,490 | $786,600 | $284,600 | $502,000 |
| 2017 | $12,865 | $710,800 | $244,600 | $466,200 |
| 2016 | $12,648 | $700,700 | $244,600 | $456,100 |
| 2015 | $12,085 | $679,300 | $240,600 | $438,700 |
| 2014 | $11,609 | $679,300 | $240,600 | $438,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map