32 Mackenzie Ln Yerington, NV 89447
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Mackenzie Ln, Yerington, NV 89447 and is currently estimated at $526,000, approximately $248 per square foot. 32 Mackenzie Ln is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Yerington Elementary School, Yerington Intermediate School, and Yerington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Bar Keystone Ranch
Bought by
Bar Keystone Ranch Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bar Keystone Ranch Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $97,269 | $18,270 | $78,999 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $98,884 | $18,500 | $80,384 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $93,768 | $17,664 | $76,104 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $83,140 | $12,569 | $70,571 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $81,960 | $12,569 | $69,391 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $80,060 | $12,573 | $67,487 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $78,345 | $12,600 | $65,745 |
| 2018 | $3,329 | $77,584 | $8,580 | $69,004 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $78,454 | $8,580 | $69,874 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $81,218 | $12,273 | $68,945 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $81,156 | $11,909 | $69,247 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $72,472 | $11,732 | $60,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map