Seller's Agent in 2017
Dick Roberson
Roberson Realty
(775) 781-1453
46 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $625,000
Remodeled and updated country home with tons of character. 3BR, 2BA, 2-car attached garage and a 2400 sq ft steel shop building. Property is 11.49 acres surrounded by picturesque farmland and mature trees. Animal shelters & corrals, roping arena/calf pens with chute included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roberson Realty License #BS.39578 Listed on: 03/03/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Tylor Glaze | $500,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Haley Jason W | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Haley Jason W | -- | Title Service And Escrow Yer | |
| Haley Jason W | $315,000 | Western Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haley Jason W | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $51,034 | $21,000 | $30,034 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $51,083 | $21,000 | $30,083 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $48,634 | $21,000 | $27,634 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $37,100 | $12,180 | $24,920 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $36,149 | $12,180 | $23,969 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $35,083 | $12,180 | $22,903 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $34,002 | $12,180 | $21,822 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $34,115 | $12,180 | $21,935 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $34,798 | $12,180 | $22,618 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $36,371 | $12,180 | $24,191 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $36,765 | $12,180 | $24,585 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $34,008 | $12,180 | $21,828 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dick Roberson
Roberson Realty
(775) 781-1453
46 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jeanne Zemarel
RE/MAX
(775) 790-1983
8 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 170002387
APN: 012-301-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.