32 Maple Rd Williamsburg, MA 01096
Estimated Value: $301,379 - $447,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Maple Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096 and is currently estimated at $345,595, approximately $449 per square foot. 32 Maple Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Silberstein Harvey and Silberstein Julie
Bought by
Salem Nadine and Murphy Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,883
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Hebert Dennis and Hebert Keitha R
Bought by
Silberstein Harvey and Silberstein Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Hebert Dennis
Bought by
Hebert Dennis and Hebert Keitha R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Pilgrim Jeffrey
Bought by
Hebert Dennis and Hebert Keitha R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salem Nadine | $260,000 | -- | |
| Salem Nadine | $260,000 | -- | |
| Silberstein Harvey | $236,600 | -- | |
| Silberstein Harvey | $236,600 | -- | |
| Hebert Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Hebert Dennis M | -- | -- | |
| Hebert Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Hebert Dennis | $140,000 | -- | |
| Hebert Dennis M | $140,000 | -- | |
| Hebert Dennis | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salem Nadine | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Salem Nadine | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $225,000 | $56,800 | $168,200 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $206,700 | $53,700 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $204,700 | $53,700 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $153,200 | $44,300 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $143,000 | $42,200 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $143,000 | $42,200 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $141,900 | $42,200 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $133,000 | $39,900 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $133,000 | $39,900 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $125,300 | $32,200 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,300 | $32,200 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map