32 Marigold Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Marigold, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,193,649, approximately $753 per square foot. 32 Marigold is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Perdue Pamela D
Bought by
Zhao Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Perdue Pamela D
Bought by
Perdue Pamela D and Pamela D Perdue Revocable Inter Vivos Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Christopher | $669,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Perdue Pamela D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,162 | $776,429 | $626,749 | $149,680 |
| 2024 | $8,162 | $761,205 | $614,459 | $146,746 |
| 2023 | $7,953 | $746,280 | $602,411 | $143,869 |
| 2022 | $7,810 | $731,648 | $590,599 | $141,049 |
| 2021 | $7,637 | $717,302 | $579,018 | $138,284 |
| 2020 | $7,593 | $709,947 | $573,080 | $136,867 |
| 2019 | $7,426 | $696,027 | $561,843 | $134,184 |
| 2018 | $7,295 | $682,380 | $550,827 | $131,553 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $300,404 | $155,678 | $144,726 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $294,514 | $152,625 | $141,889 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $290,091 | $150,333 | $139,758 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $284,409 | $147,388 | $137,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map