32 Marmor Ct Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $318,501 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Marmor Ct, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $333,875, approximately $347 per square foot. 32 Marmor Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Greco Michael R and Greco Melanie L
Bought by
Greco Michael R and Greco Melanie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Est Mansir Rose E and Burch Eleanor Mary
Bought by
Greco Michael R and Warchola Melanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Greco Michael R | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greco Michael R | $153,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Greco Michael R | $151,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Greco Michael R | $12,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,834 | $190,050 | $90,050 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $118,180 | $64,450 | $53,730 |
| 2023 | $4,938 | $118,180 | $64,450 | $53,730 |
| 2022 | $4,855 | $118,180 | $64,450 | $53,730 |
| 2021 | $4,806 | $118,180 | $64,450 | $53,730 |
| 2020 | $4,809 | $118,180 | $64,450 | $53,730 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $118,180 | $64,450 | $53,730 |
| 2018 | $4,918 | $120,600 | $60,700 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $4,796 | $120,600 | $60,700 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $4,648 | $120,600 | $60,700 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | $4,606 | $120,600 | $60,700 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | $4,431 | $120,600 | $60,700 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map