40 Beverly Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $378,551 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Beverly Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $397,388, approximately $294 per square foot. 40 Beverly Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Kilmer Frederick D and Kilmer Beverly A
Bought by
St Andrew Jr Mark D and Tromba Camilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,100
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Andrew Jr Mark D | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | St Andrew Jr Mark D | $179,448 | |
| Closed | St Andrew Jr Mark D | $30,000 | |
| Closed | St Andrew Jr Mark D | $180,500 | |
| Closed | St Andrew Jr Mark D | $182,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,499 | $230,450 | $91,920 | $138,530 |
| 2024 | $6,341 | $146,710 | $65,100 | $81,610 |
| 2023 | $6,130 | $146,710 | $65,100 | $81,610 |
| 2022 | $6,027 | $146,710 | $65,100 | $81,610 |
| 2021 | $5,967 | $146,710 | $65,100 | $81,610 |
| 2020 | $5,970 | $146,710 | $65,100 | $81,610 |
| 2019 | $5,977 | $146,710 | $65,100 | $81,610 |
| 2018 | $5,987 | $146,800 | $62,900 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $5,838 | $146,800 | $62,900 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $5,658 | $146,800 | $62,900 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $5,606 | $146,800 | $62,900 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $5,393 | $146,800 | $62,900 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map