S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Gower
Residential Properties Ltd.
Estimated Value: $797,732 - $923,000
PICTURE PERFECT CHARMER. UPDATED EVERYTHING. CUSTOM EIK OPEN TO DR. RESTORED CLAWFOOT BATH/SHOWER. LRG MASTER BR. SURPRISING FULL-DORMERED 3RD FLOOR BR WITH WALK-IN CLOSET. ZONED A/C. FULLY FENCED YARD. PATIO. TOP WALKABILITY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susan Gower
Residential Properties Ltd. License #RES.0024470 Listed on: 04/24/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Helen MacDonald
Coleman REALTORS, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frances B Carpenter T | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Frances B | $395,000 | -- | |
| Gower Curtis C | $114,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gower Curtis C | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gower Curtis C | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gower Curtis C | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gower Curtis C | $98,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | Sold | $395,000 | +1.3% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,980 | $711,900 | $366,200 | $345,700 |
| 2024 | $10,838 | $590,600 | $246,800 | $343,800 |
| 2023 | $10,838 | $590,600 | $246,800 | $343,800 |
| 2022 | $9,811 | $551,200 | $246,800 | $304,400 |
| 2021 | $9,807 | $399,300 | $191,100 | $208,200 |
| 2020 | $9,807 | $399,300 | $191,100 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $9,807 | $399,300 | $191,100 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $11,579 | $362,300 | $165,400 | $196,900 |
| 2017 | $11,579 | $362,300 | $165,400 | $196,900 |
| 2016 | $11,579 | $362,300 | $165,400 | $196,900 |
| 2015 | $10,930 | $330,200 | $154,400 | $175,800 |
| 2014 | $9,221 | $273,200 | $154,400 | $118,800 |
| 2013 | $9,221 | $273,200 | $154,400 | $118,800 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Gower
Residential Properties Ltd.
H
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Helen MacDonald
Coleman REALTORS, Inc.
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1039258
APN: PROV-920114-000000-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.