32 Mila Dr Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Mila Dr, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $534,979, approximately $308 per square foot. 32 Mila Dr is a home with nearby schools including Presidential Park Elementary School, Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, and Monhagen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
G Pozz Inc
Bought by
Purcell Brady
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,547
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$515,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Moore John
Bought by
Gonzalez Cristian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Highland Hills Llc
Bought by
Hall Tracy O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,260
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purcell Brady | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Cristian | $369,000 | None Available | |
| Hall Tracy O | $328,695 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purcell Brady | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Tracy O | $312,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,718 | $42,200 | $7,200 | $35,000 |
| 2024 | $11,585 | $42,200 | $7,200 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $11,585 | $42,200 | $7,200 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $11,347 | $42,200 | $7,200 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $11,937 | $42,200 | $7,200 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $39,200 | $7,200 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $7,307 | $37,200 | $7,200 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $7,307 | $27,200 | $7,200 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map