32 Milbern Ave Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Milbern Ave, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $630,896, approximately $415 per square foot. 32 Milbern Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Long Frances A
Bought by
Sambold Albert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,771
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$588,125
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sambold Albert J | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sambold Albert J | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,878 | $477,100 | $229,800 | $247,300 |
| 2024 | $5,878 | $477,100 | $229,800 | $247,300 |
| 2023 | $5,583 | $333,300 | $153,200 | $180,100 |
| 2022 | $5,279 | $333,300 | $153,200 | $180,100 |
| 2021 | $5,279 | $333,300 | $153,200 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $8,883 | $333,000 | $153,200 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $8,477 | $333,000 | $153,200 | $179,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map