32 Morris Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,011
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Morris Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $665,592, approximately $330 per square foot. 32 Morris Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Hugamel Morris Llc
Bought by
Teich Vincent and Kontje Marissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teich Vincent | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Teich Vincent | $500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Teich Vincent | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,361 | $2,700 | $200 | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $11,361 | $2,700 | $200 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $11,361 | $2,700 | $200 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $6,070 | $2,700 | $200 | $2,500 |