L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lynn Schaller
Kubis Realty Group
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $956,000
LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!! Fantastic Family Neighborhood on one of the most desirable streets in Leonardo 125x200 Property Size. COMMUTERS DELIGHT!
2 MILES FROM FERRY, SHORT WALK TO BUS ,5 MINUTES FROM BEACH AND OCEAN FRONT RESTAURANTS!!
Check out this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath lovely Leonardo section of Middletown. This house has a lots of space, walking into the NEWLY renovated living room black granite custom fireplace... This homes also features family room /dining room combo. ALL Bedrooms are all nice sized, Master Bedroom has its own bathroom.
Large eat-in kitchen, with lots of potential to this room... Large deck off the kitchen to the beautiful park like setting backyard!!
OVERSIZED 20x40 in-ground swimming pool with Cabana area.
Unfinished basement with lots of storage
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lynn Schaller
Kubis Realty Group Listed on: 12/09/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Catherine Cusano
Prudential New Jersey Properties, RB
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinn Susan | $485,000 | Nrt Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shinn Susan | $464,183 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2018 03/29/18 | Sold | $485,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,020 | $701,300 | $445,600 | $255,700 |
| 2024 | $10,244 | $609,100 | $358,100 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $10,244 | $589,400 | $336,500 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $9,146 | $543,200 | $298,100 | $245,100 |
| 2021 | $9,146 | $439,700 | $221,700 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $9,332 | $436,500 | $223,400 | $213,100 |
| 2019 | $9,191 | $435,200 | $223,400 | $211,800 |
| 2018 | $9,299 | $429,100 | $193,100 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $9,581 | $437,700 | $206,300 | $231,400 |
| 2016 | $9,653 | $453,000 | $221,300 | $231,700 |
| 2015 | $9,887 | $448,000 | $221,300 | $226,700 |
| 2014 | $9,695 | $428,400 | $221,300 | $207,100 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lynn Schaller
Kubis Realty Group
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Catherine Cusano
Prudential New Jersey Properties, RB
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Catherine Lacey-Cusano
Coldwell Banker Realty
(732) 492-7392
31 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21745691
APN: 32-00675-01-00016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.