NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $231,848

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2023

Last sale price $165,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,151 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Property is near public transit
  • Attic
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2023

**Delayed Negotiations until Tuesday 2/28 at 12pm** Check out this freshly renovated 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath colonial with modern finishes on a quiet neighborhood street! This home features a completely brand new kitchen with SS appliances, formal dining room which opens up to the living room. On the 2nd floor, there are (3) spacious bedrooms and a brand new bathroom. There's a 4th bedroom on the 3rd floor, this space could also be a playroom or man cave, just depends on your needs! The recent renovation includes: a full tear off roof on the house and garage, all new vinyl replacement windows, multiple rooms rewired, new 100 amp electrical panel, new glass block windows, new kitchen and bath, full interior paint, all new lighting fixtures, refinished hardwoods throughout, new carpeting in the attic, and a brand new permitted front porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe DiMarzo

Listing by Key Property Ventures, LLC License #10491209888 Listed on: 02/22/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Ramla Ibrahim

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401297477

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,999

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 3,158 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x78

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-090-760-0001-043-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,999

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

3,158 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: F J Roeser
  • Directions: From 104, get off at St Paul and go South. From St Paul, make a left onto Northview Terr, house on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0725
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-090-760-0001-043-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X78
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3158.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1999.0
  • Tax Lot: 43

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2023
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,100
27.02%
Views
271
Current Estimated Value
$192,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,212
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.01%
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Outstanding Balance
$154,128
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,084

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Better World Housing No 2 Llc
Bought by
Jdm Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Better World Housing
Bought by
County Of Monroe

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2014
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Monclus Shesare
Bought by
Better World Housing No 2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Larry Magguilli
Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus
Buyer's Agent
Kristy Danno
Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus
List Price
$17,000
Sold Price
$19,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
11.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.95%
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2014
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
List Price
$17,000
Sold Price
$19,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
11.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2014
Sold by
Olaode Samson
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grayson Shameeka L $165,000 --
Jdm Homes Llc $33,000 None Listed On Document
County Of Monroe -- --
Better World Housing No 2 Llc -- Web Title Agency
Monclus Shesare $19,000 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Web Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grayson Shameeka L $160,050
Previous Owner Monclus Shesare $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/29/2023 03/29/23 Sold $165,000 +27.0% $132 / Sq Ft
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2023 02/22/23 For Sale $129,900 +583.7% $104 / Sq Ft
09/15/2014 09/15/14 Sold $19,000 +11.8% $14 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2014 06/06/14 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2014 04/18/14 For Sale $17,000 -- $13 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,516 $170,000 $3,900 $166,100
2024 $1,516 $170,000 $3,900 $166,100
2023 $524 $45,000 $3,600 $41,400
2022 $736 $45,000 $3,600 $41,400
2021 $781 $45,000 $3,600 $41,400
2020 $556 $45,000 $3,600 $41,400
2019 $602 $35,800 $3,600 $32,200
2018 $0 $35,800 $3,600 $32,200
2017 $0 $39,900 $3,600 $36,300
2016 $602 $39,900 $3,600 $36,300
2015 $1,438 $42,000 $3,600 $38,400
2014 $1,438 $42,000 $3,600 $38,400

MLS Number: R1456755

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-090-760-0001-043-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.