C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cheryl Kaczmarski
William Neylon Real Est.
(978) 355-2154
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $380,000
This home has a great owner side with an open floor plan downstais with a wood stove to stay for buyers enjoyment, finished basement with a bathroom, and walkout, two bedrooms on the second floor and one finished bedroom on the thrid floor with heat. Second unit has a three season s porch off the kitchen, open floor plan dinning room living room with gleaming hardwood floors.Three bedrooms on the second floor and one unfinished room on the third floor. All on a fenced in yard with a garage close to all the amenities in town.
Last Buyer's Agent
Claire Premo
Keller Williams Realty License #452508025
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1870
Lot Details
3,920 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gancorz Katelynn | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Gancorz Samantha | $157,000 | -- | |
| Gomes Suzanne | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gancorz Samantha | $125,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | Sold | $157,000 | -7.6% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2016 12/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2016 10/15/16 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $250,400 | $26,800 | $223,600 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $230,000 | $25,300 | $204,700 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $205,000 | $23,800 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $186,600 | $22,100 | $164,500 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $159,900 | $22,100 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $154,300 | $22,100 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $154,300 | $22,100 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $150,300 | $15,500 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $148,100 | $17,700 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $148,100 | $17,700 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $148,100 | $17,700 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $166,100 | $17,800 | $148,300 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cheryl Kaczmarski
William Neylon Real Est.
(978) 355-2154
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Claire Premo
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72081990
APN: WARE-000061-000000-000285
Ask me questions while you tour the home.