32 Parkview Cir Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Parkview Cir, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,193,206, approximately $821 per square foot. 32 Parkview Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Aberi Mahshid
Bought by
Mahshid Aberi Revocable Living Trust and Aberi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahshid Aberi Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,298 | $521,627 | $173,286 | $348,341 |
| 2024 | $6,882 | $511,399 | $169,888 | $341,511 |
| 2023 | $6,536 | $501,372 | $166,557 | $334,815 |
| 2022 | $6,496 | $491,543 | $163,292 | $328,251 |
| 2021 | $6,405 | $481,905 | $160,090 | $321,815 |
| 2020 | $6,416 | $476,964 | $158,449 | $318,515 |
| 2019 | $6,076 | $467,612 | $155,342 | $312,270 |
| 2018 | $6,068 | $458,443 | $152,296 | $306,147 |
| 2017 | $6,081 | $449,455 | $149,310 | $300,145 |
| 2016 | $5,845 | $440,643 | $146,383 | $294,260 |
| 2015 | $6,342 | $434,027 | $144,185 | $289,842 |
| 2014 | $6,068 | $425,525 | $141,361 | $284,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map