32 Pearson St Litchfield, NH 03052
Estimated Value: $596,323 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Pearson St, Litchfield, NH 03052 and is currently estimated at $658,831, approximately $275 per square foot. 32 Pearson St is a home with nearby schools including Griffin Memorial School, Litchfield Middle School, and Campbell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Thayer Brian J and Thayer Martha T
Bought by
Thayer Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thayer Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,281 | $398,500 | $163,200 | $235,300 |
| 2023 | $8,345 | $398,500 | $163,200 | $235,300 |
| 2022 | $7,583 | $398,500 | $163,200 | $235,300 |
| 2021 | $7,348 | $398,500 | $163,200 | $235,300 |
| 2020 | $7,404 | $398,500 | $163,200 | $235,300 |
| 2019 | $6,745 | $285,200 | $130,300 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $6,419 | $285,400 | $130,300 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $6,165 | $285,400 | $130,300 | $155,100 |
| 2015 | $5,816 | $285,400 | $130,300 | $155,100 |
| 2014 | $5,643 | $272,600 | $127,900 | $144,700 |
| 2013 | $5,638 | $274,100 | $127,900 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map