32 Picardy Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Larkey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,328,597
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Picardy Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $1,260,899, approximately $787 per square foot. 32 Picardy Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Mccollum Bryan and Mccollum Whitney
Bought by
The Bryan & Whitney Mccollum Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,100
Outstanding Balance
$403,692
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$857,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Mccollum Bryan and Mccollum Whitney E
Bought by
Mccollum Bryan and Mccollum Whitney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Mccollum Bryan and Mccollum Whitney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$563,486
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Yoshimoto Norman K
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Loo Dennis J
Bought by
Yoshimoto Norman K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$749,999
Interest Rate
9.47%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Ericksen David A and Ericksen Nancy M
Bought by
Loo Dennis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,850
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bryan & Whitney Mccollum Revocable T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mccollum Bryan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mccollum Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Mccollum Bryan | $574,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $472,000 | None Available | |
| Yoshimoto Norman K | $775,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yoshimoto Norman K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Loo Dennis J | $390,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccollum Bryan | $520,100 | |
| Closed | Mccollum Bryan | $563,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoshimoto Norman K | $749,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Loo Dennis J | $236,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,425 | $774,486 | $515,098 | $259,388 |
| 2024 | $9,055 | $759,301 | $504,999 | $254,302 |
| 2023 | $9,055 | $744,414 | $495,098 | $249,316 |
| 2022 | $8,976 | $729,819 | $485,391 | $244,428 |
| 2021 | $8,775 | $715,510 | $475,874 | $239,636 |
| 2019 | $8,585 | $694,289 | $461,760 | $232,529 |
| 2018 | $8,274 | $680,676 | $452,706 | $227,970 |
| 2017 | $8,011 | $667,330 | $443,830 | $223,500 |
| 2016 | $7,819 | $654,246 | $435,128 | $219,118 |
| 2015 | $7,762 | $644,419 | $428,592 | $215,827 |
| 2014 | $7,659 | $631,797 | $420,197 | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map