G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gail Nowicki
F.C. Tucker Company
Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,150,000
Stunning Waterfront home on over 4 acres w/ mature trees, circular drive & spectacular architectural details throughout. Home features 3 BR each w/ own BA, Den/Office w/ built-ins, cath ceilings and fabulous waterviews from each room. This home isbeautifully maintained & includes new exterior paint and newer cedar shake roof. Walk-out lower level includes BR + BA + Fam Rm. Perfectly located in idle zone- great for kayaking and paddle boarding-this is a nature lover's retreat. Boardwalk+ dock.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gail Nowicki
F.C. Tucker Company Listed on: 01/06/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Rod Forrest
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas And Katie Short Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Short Nicholas Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Stephen F | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Short Nicholas Lee | $327,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Stephen F | $281,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Sold | $552,500 | -2.2% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2017 02/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | For Sale | $564,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,521 | $687,900 | $227,800 | $460,100 |
| 2024 | $5,993 | $628,100 | $227,800 | $400,300 |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $581,200 | $227,800 | $353,400 |
| 2022 | $5,218 | $471,800 | $216,500 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $456,800 | $216,500 | $240,300 |
| 2020 | $5,017 | $456,800 | $216,500 | $240,300 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $429,500 | $196,100 | $233,400 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $455,400 | $196,100 | $259,300 |
| 2017 | $4,915 | $453,000 | $196,100 | $256,900 |
| 2016 | $7,183 | $445,700 | $196,100 | $249,600 |
| 2014 | $4,435 | $409,200 | $161,600 | $247,600 |
| 2013 | $4,435 | $409,200 | $161,600 | $247,600 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gail Nowicki
F.C. Tucker Company
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rod Forrest
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21458940
APN: 29-02-36-000-009.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.