33 Point Ln Arcadia, IN 46030
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $1,219,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,488
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Point Ln, Arcadia, IN 46030 and is currently estimated at $923,980, approximately $264 per square foot. 33 Point Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cicero Sda Elementary and Indiana Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $562,900 | $165,000 | $397,900 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $506,800 | $165,000 | $341,800 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $468,900 | $165,000 | $303,900 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $433,200 | $165,000 | $268,200 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $416,800 | $165,000 | $251,800 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $417,200 | $165,000 | $252,200 |
| 2019 | $3,958 | $394,800 | $149,400 | $245,400 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $431,200 | $149,400 | $281,800 |
| 2017 | $4,346 | $427,100 | $149,400 | $277,700 |
| 2016 | $4,258 | $423,100 | $149,400 | $273,700 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | $392,900 | $123,100 | $269,800 |
| 2013 | $4,012 | $392,900 | $123,100 | $269,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map