55 Point Ln Arcadia, IN 46030
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $1,138,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Point Ln, Arcadia, IN 46030 and is currently estimated at $844,718, approximately $249 per square foot. 55 Point Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cicero Sda Elementary and Indiana Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Drees Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Oldham Gregory D and Oldham Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,620
Interest Rate
6.53%
Estimated Equity
$750,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Oldham Gregory D and Oldham Elaine M
Bought by
Drees Premiere Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Gregory D | -- | -- | |
| Drees Premiere Homes Inc | -- | Midwest Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oldham Gregory D | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Oldham Gregory D | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,911 | $534,300 | $112,600 | $421,700 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $508,100 | $112,600 | $395,500 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $479,400 | $112,600 | $366,800 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $449,700 | $112,600 | $337,100 |
| 2021 | $4,473 | $430,800 | $112,600 | $318,200 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $405,900 | $112,600 | $293,300 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $406,700 | $56,300 | $350,400 |
| 2018 | $3,887 | $396,400 | $56,300 | $340,100 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $367,600 | $56,300 | $311,300 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $352,500 | $56,300 | $296,200 |
| 2014 | $3,379 | $347,400 | $52,000 | $295,400 |
| 2013 | $3,379 | $335,800 | $52,000 | $283,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map