71 Point Ln Arcadia, IN 46030
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $1,007,000
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Point Ln, Arcadia, IN 46030 and is currently estimated at $717,166, approximately $290 per square foot. 71 Point Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hamilton Heights Elementary School, Hamilton Heights Middle School, and Hamilton Heights High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Near North Title Group |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $180,800 | ||
| Previous Owner | Hanley Carole L | $150,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanley Carole L | $169,800 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $417,800 | $164,400 | $253,400 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $399,300 | $164,400 | $234,900 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $391,000 | $164,400 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $375,400 | $165,700 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $356,500 | $165,700 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $3,826 | $347,200 | $165,700 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $286,200 | $82,900 | $203,300 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $287,600 | $82,900 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $272,900 | $82,900 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $268,700 | $82,900 | $185,800 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $263,700 | $76,500 | $187,200 |
| 2013 | $2,683 | $260,800 | $76,500 | $184,300 |
Map
- 129 Bayshore Dr
- 700 Iron Bridge Rd
- 230 N Peru St
- 230 S Peru St
- 31 Bluewater Dr
- 30 Blue Water Dr
- 117 Cottonwood Dr
- 9 Morse Ct
- 83 Ravine Ct
- 25541 Scherer Ave
- 205 Washington St
- 27 Karner Blue Ct
- 47 Karner Blue Ct
- 25 Karner Blue Ct
- 23 Karner Blue Ct
- 20 Mandon Ct
- 30 Mandon Ct
- Lot 20 Tbd Goodnight Dr
- Lot 21 Tbd Goodnight Dr
- 0 234th St Unit MBR22089053
- 61 Point Ln
- 81 Point Ln
- 65 Point Ln
- 51 Point Ln
- 91 Point Ln
- 55 Point Ln
- 24900 Point Ln
- 24582 & 24592 Point Ln
- 24582/24592 Point Ln
- 35 Point Ln
- 1 Point Ln
- 34 Point Ln
- 0 Point Ln Unit 21123890
- 0 Point Ln Unit 21413688
- 0 Point Ln Unit 21413697
- 36 Point Ln
- 24582 Point Ln
- 33 Point Ln
- 2 Point Ln
- 24592 Point Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.