32 Pond Rd Raymond, NH 03077
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Pond Rd, Raymond, NH 03077 and is currently estimated at $630,324, approximately $314 per square foot. 32 Pond Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Lamprey River Elementary School, Iber Holmes Gove Middle School, and Raymond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Vermette Steven and Vermette Catherine A
Bought by
Steven P Vermette 2017 and Vermette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Vermette Catherine
Bought by
Vermette Steven and Vermette Catherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Sanborn Development Ll
Bought by
Dube Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven P Vermette 2017 | -- | -- | |
| Vermette Steven | -- | -- | |
| Vermette Steven P | -- | -- | |
| Dube Catherine | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dube Catherine | $27,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dube Catherine | $225,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Dube Catherine | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,554 | $416,100 | $113,400 | $302,700 |
| 2024 | $9,117 | $416,100 | $113,400 | $302,700 |
| 2023 | $8,622 | $416,100 | $113,400 | $302,700 |
| 2022 | $7,610 | $416,100 | $113,400 | $302,700 |
| 2021 | $7,702 | $416,100 | $113,400 | $302,700 |
| 2020 | $7,986 | $304,800 | $81,100 | $223,700 |
| 2019 | $8,105 | $304,800 | $81,100 | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $8,031 | $304,800 | $81,100 | $223,700 |
| 2017 | $7,376 | $304,800 | $81,100 | $223,700 |
| 2016 | $7,236 | $304,800 | $81,100 | $223,700 |
| 2015 | $6,910 | $275,500 | $73,700 | $201,800 |
| 2014 | $6,703 | $275,500 | $73,700 | $201,800 |
| 2013 | $6,392 | $270,400 | $73,700 | $196,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map