32 Prince St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,472,123 - $1,544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$1,196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Prince St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,505,531, approximately $1,195 per square foot. 32 Prince St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Delemos Carol H and Delemos Edward L
Bought by
Carol I Delemos 2018 Ret and De Lemos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1966
Bought by
Delemos Edward L and Delemos Carol H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol I Delemos 2018 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Delemos Edward L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,774 | $1,110,800 | $763,800 | $347,000 |
| 2024 | $11,433 | $913,200 | $615,700 | $297,500 |
| 2023 | $11,633 | $892,100 | $615,700 | $276,400 |
| 2022 | $11,116 | $831,400 | $564,900 | $266,500 |
| 2021 | $10,833 | $831,400 | $564,900 | $266,500 |
| 2020 | $10,335 | $827,500 | $566,700 | $260,800 |
| 2019 | $9,582 | $773,400 | $515,200 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $9,188 | $773,400 | $515,200 | $258,200 |
| 2017 | $8,828 | $742,500 | $515,200 | $227,300 |
| 2016 | $8,602 | $745,400 | $515,200 | $230,200 |
| 2015 | $8,416 | $745,400 | $515,200 | $230,200 |
| 2014 | $8,011 | $688,200 | $464,700 | $223,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map