32 Quail Meadows Rd Blanch, NC 27212
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
1.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Quail Meadows Rd, Blanch, NC 27212. 32 Quail Meadows Rd is a home located in Caswell County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, N.L. Dillard Middle School, and Bartlett Yancey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $153,249 | $21,018 | $132,231 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $153,249 | $21,018 | $132,231 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $90,141 | $15,448 | $74,693 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $90,141 | $15,448 | $74,693 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $90,141 | $15,448 | $74,693 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $90,141 | $15,448 | $74,693 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $90,141 | $15,448 | $74,693 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map