481 Murray Rd Blanch, NC 27212
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Murray Rd, Blanch, NC 27212 and is currently estimated at $133,199, approximately $132 per square foot. 481 Murray Rd is a home located in Caswell County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, N.L. Dillard Middle School, and Bartlett Yancey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $70,944 | $20,500 | $50,444 |
| 2024 | $455 | $70,944 | $20,500 | $50,444 |
| 2023 | $544 | $54,897 | $15,000 | $39,897 |
| 2022 | $555 | $55,935 | $15,000 | $40,935 |
| 2021 | $555 | $55,935 | $15,000 | $40,935 |
| 2020 | $533 | $55,935 | $15,000 | $40,935 |
| 2019 | $532 | $55,935 | $15,000 | $40,935 |
| 2018 | $501 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $501 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map