$279,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,738/month

Total Views 2,131
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,726 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this well-maintained 1,726 square foot residence located in Victoria Station. This inviting home features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a private owner's suite with an en-suite bath and an elegant tray ceiling that adds a touch of sophistication.
The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers open living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living area is anchored by a beautiful marble fireplace, creating a stylish and comfortable focal point. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining room, complete with a cozy breakfast nook for casual meals. Natural light fills the main living areas, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere.
Step outside to enjoy a private patio overlooking a privacy-fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining guests. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Fort Eisenhower, this home combines comfort, functionality, and location.

Listing Agent

Caleb Willing

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #338184 Listed on: 12/23/2025

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,681

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x66x84x61
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,726 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,681

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: See Remarks, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 279900.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1726.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 162.17
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: See Remarks
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 250.00

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 88x66x84x61
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-03-11

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2681.46

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,940 $98,780 $11,600 $87,180
2024 $2,940 $100,388 $11,600 $88,788
2023 $2,868 $100,784 $11,600 $89,184
2022 $2,303 $76,137 $11,600 $64,537
2021 $2,099 $63,197 $11,600 $51,597
2020 $2,065 $63,197 $11,600 $51,597
2019 $1,853 $52,659 $11,600 $41,059
2018 $1,865 $52,659 $11,600 $41,059
2017 $1,856 $52,659 $11,600 $41,059
2016 $1,858 $52,659 $11,600 $41,059
2015 $1,871 $52,659 $11,600 $41,059
2014 $1,873 $52,659 $11,600 $41,059
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2025 12/23/25 For Sale $279,900 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $190,000 --
Limited Warranty Deed $171,500 --
Warranty Deed $149,900 None Available
Warranty Deed $141,500 None Available
Deed $106,700 --
Deed $103,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $134,910 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $144,542 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98251748

Hive MLS

APN: 0172016000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.