32 Reed Rd Warren, CT 06754
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Reed Rd, Warren, CT 06754 and is currently estimated at $548,728, approximately $245 per square foot. 32 Reed Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Coelho Leonel C and Santos Gilson C
Bought by
Dearaujo Rodrigo C and Ribelro Andreja F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,800
Outstanding Balance
$254,338
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Dada John S and Chappius-Dada Bonnie
Bought by
Coelho Leonel C and Santos Gilson C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,700
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dearaujo Rodrigo C | $321,000 | None Available | |
| Dearaujo Rodrigo C | $321,000 | None Available | |
| Coelho Leonel C | $332,000 | -- | |
| Coelho Leonel C | $332,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dearaujo Rodrigo C | $256,800 | |
| Closed | Dearaujo Rodrigo C | $256,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Coelho Leonel C | $298,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Coelho Leonel C | $319,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $296,870 | $71,190 | $225,680 |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $296,870 | $71,190 | $225,680 |
| 2023 | $3,904 | $296,870 | $71,190 | $225,680 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $193,380 | $71,210 | $122,170 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $193,380 | $71,210 | $122,170 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $193,380 | $71,210 | $122,170 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $193,380 | $71,210 | $122,170 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $193,380 | $71,210 | $122,170 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $191,680 | $79,050 | $112,630 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $191,680 | $79,050 | $112,630 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $191,680 | $79,050 | $112,630 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $191,680 | $79,050 | $112,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map