55 Kent Rd Warren, CT 06754
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $1,027,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Kent Rd, Warren, CT 06754 and is currently estimated at $849,883, approximately $347 per square foot. 55 Kent Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Marshall Darren L and Garrett Mary A
Bought by
Davies Lee A and Davies Jody M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,718
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$642,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Weinberg Tr Wendy
Bought by
Marshall Darren L and Marshall Caroline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davies Lee A | $515,000 | -- | |
| Davies Lee A | $515,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Darren L | $510,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Darren L | $510,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Darren L | $309,000 | |
| Closed | Marshall Darren L | $309,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Darren L | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,217 | $577,500 | $163,400 | $414,100 |
| 2024 | $8,836 | $577,500 | $163,400 | $414,100 |
| 2023 | $8,489 | $577,500 | $163,400 | $414,100 |
| 2022 | $8,368 | $577,500 | $163,400 | $414,100 |
| 2021 | $7,568 | $453,200 | $142,800 | $310,400 |
| 2020 | $7,662 | $458,800 | $142,800 | $316,000 |
| 2019 | $7,662 | $458,800 | $142,800 | $316,000 |
| 2018 | $7,346 | $442,000 | $142,800 | $299,200 |
| 2017 | $7,125 | $442,000 | $142,800 | $299,200 |
| 2016 | $6,303 | $411,700 | $142,800 | $268,900 |
| 2015 | $6,229 | $411,700 | $142,800 | $268,900 |
| 2014 | $5,914 | $396,900 | $142,800 | $254,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map