32 Richard Ave Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Richard Ave, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $911,926, approximately $452 per square foot. 32 Richard Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Lawrence Family Development Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Inoa Ana and Liranzo Dahianara
Bought by
Liranzo Dahianara and Liranzo Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Inoa Ana D
Bought by
Inoa Ana D and Liranzo Dahianara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Moran Dahianara
Bought by
Inoa Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,435
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Vieira Dennis and Vieira Pauline M
Bought by
Moran Dahianara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1987
Sold by
Guilmette Claire
Bought by
Veira Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liranzo Dahianara | -- | -- | |
| Inoa Ana D | -- | None Available | |
| Inoa Ana | -- | None Available | |
| Inoa Ana D | -- | None Available | |
| Inoa Ana | $252,000 | -- | |
| Inoa Ana D | $252,000 | -- | |
| Moran Dahianara | $340,000 | -- | |
| Moran Dahianara | $340,000 | -- | |
| Inoa Ana D | $252,000 | -- | |
| Moran Dahianara | $340,000 | -- | |
| Veira Dennis | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Inoa Ana D | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inoa Ana D | $247,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,008 | $851,400 | $210,300 | $641,100 |
| 2024 | $8,888 | $818,400 | $191,900 | $626,500 |
| 2023 | $8,577 | $733,100 | $170,500 | $562,600 |
| 2022 | $4,911 | $376,300 | $142,100 | $234,200 |
| 2021 | $4,601 | $348,800 | $135,000 | $213,800 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $340,900 | $135,000 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $302,200 | $120,800 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $292,900 | $120,800 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $275,700 | $120,800 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $3,861 | $260,700 | $113,700 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $256,000 | $113,700 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map