74 Conrad St Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,652 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Conrad St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $628,913, approximately $289 per square foot. 74 Conrad St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Lawrence Family Development Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Trainor Kathryn and Trainor James A
Bought by
Trainor Ft and Trainor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1992
Sold by
Cayer Lillian
Bought by
Trainor James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trainor Ft | -- | -- | |
| Trainor James | $125,000 | -- | |
| Trainor James A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trainor James A | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trainor James A | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trainor James A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 | $518,000 | $214,700 | $303,300 |
| 2024 | $5,421 | $499,200 | $195,900 | $303,300 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $437,100 | $174,100 | $263,000 |
| 2022 | $4,675 | $358,200 | $145,100 | $213,100 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $332,300 | $137,800 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $4,369 | $325,100 | $137,800 | $187,300 |
| 2019 | $4,058 | $286,000 | $123,300 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $277,500 | $123,300 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $3,835 | $261,800 | $123,300 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $247,400 | $116,100 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $243,100 | $116,100 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map