Estimated Value: $487,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 River Bottom Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $505,084, approximately $163 per square foot. 32 River Bottom Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Oak Pointe Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Kightlinger Joanne E and Kightlinger David P
Bought by
Kightlinger Joanne E and Kightlinger David P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Byra Henry and Byra Elizabeth
Bought by
Kightlinger Joanne E and Kightlinger David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kightlinger Joanne E | -- | South Carolina Title | |
| Kightlinger Joanne E | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kightlinger Joanne E | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,152 | $294,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $10,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $256,200 | $44,100 | $212,100 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $10,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $10,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $10,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $8,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $8,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $8,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $8,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map