Estimated Value: $261,000 - $328,267
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Trails End Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $301,317, approximately $158 per square foot. 1 Trails End Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Oak Pointe Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Vincent Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,833
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Bontempi Mark E and Bontempi Rosemary T
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Philips George Davis
Bought by
Bontempi Mark E and Bontempi Rosemary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Philips George Davis
Bought by
Philips George Davis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Kenneth | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $500 | -- | |
| Bontempi Mark E | $220,000 | -- | |
| Philips George Davis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vincent Kenneth | $220,833 | |
| Previous Owner | Bontempi Mark E | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,606 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $7,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $189,800 | $50,200 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map