32 River Rd Gilford, NH 03249
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
969
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 River Rd, Gilford, NH 03249 and is currently estimated at $389,206, approximately $401 per square foot. 32 River Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Gilford Elementary School, Gilford Middle School, and Gilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Jenkins Margaret A
Bought by
Margaret Jenkins 2025 T and Margaret Jenkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Jenkins 2025 T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $258,800 | $107,800 | $151,000 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $258,800 | $107,800 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $258,800 | $107,800 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $159,860 | $45,060 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $159,860 | $45,060 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $137,900 | $38,500 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $125,580 | $33,880 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $110,180 | $34,380 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $110,180 | $34,380 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $113,150 | $42,350 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $106,380 | $37,380 | $69,000 |
| 2011 | $2,166 | $116,770 | $42,770 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map